• Physio Therapy Centre Haywards Heath & Burgess Hill
    Physio Therapy Centre Haywards Heath
    Physio Therapy Centre 7 Delaware Road Vermont Place Haywards Heath
  • OUR TREATMENTS

  • We provide professional treatments for: Physiotherapy - musculo/skeletal problems, women's and men's health, ante and post natal care, Clinical Pilates/classes, Chiropody, Podiatry, Acupuncture, sports and therapeutic massage, Alexander Technique, CBT Counselling, Indian head massage.

  • LATEST INFO

  • NOTICES

    Jun

    15

    WE HAVE MOVED

    The Physio Therapy Centre is changing address location but will remain in Haywards Heath.

    Our New Address;

    7 Delaware Road
    (Vermont Place)
    Haywards Heath
    West Sussex
    RH16 3UX

     

    Jun

    15

    BOOK ONLINE

    Please feel free to try it out by clicking the BOOK ONLINE NOW > .

     

    We specialise in all musculoskeletal(MSK) problems and have been looking after the people of Sussex for more than 100 years.

     

    • Our Initial Physio appointments are now 45 minutes and only £60 - book today.
    • Over 30% of all consults to the GP is for MSK issues and as you will have no doubt found out, its pretty difficult these days to get to see your GP so we are being kept pretty busy.

     

    Also take a look at our Facebook page here for more information.

    The Physio Therapy Centre Team

  • Physio Blog

    Acupuncture for chronic primary pain Many people experience the debilitating effects of chronic pain, which can seriously affect their quality of life. When pain arises from a known underlying [...]

    Read more

    Running supershoes. Have a read in our  Facebook and Instagram accounts

    running suoershoes Supershoes for all those runners out there. The Nike Vaporfly. So with its special foam , heel to toe carbon fibre plate and special shape. Have a read here [...]

    Read more

    1 of page 33

  • BOOK ONLINE

  • Haywards Heath

    Haywards Heath
    7 Delaware Road
    (Vermont Place)
    Haywards Heath
    West Sussex
    RH16 3UX
    Phone: 01444 450162
    Email: mail@therapy-centre.net

  • Opening Times

    Monday - 8.30am - 18.00pm
    Tuesday - 8.30am - 18.00pm
    Wednesday - 8.30am - 18.00pm
    Thursday - 8.30am - 18.00pm
    Friday - 8.30am - 18.00pm
    Sat & Sun - Closed
    Book Now Online >

  • Burgess Hill

    The Triangle Leisure Centre
    Triangle Way
    Burgess Hill
    West Sussex
    RH15 8WA
    Phone: 01444 450162
    Email: mail@therapy-centre.net

  • The Physio Therapy Centre understands that the information you trust us with is important to you, and we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

    This Policy explains how, when and why we collect your personal data and information, during the course of providing services to you, under what situations we may disclose your personal information, within our clinic and to other 3rd parties and how we keep it secure.

    SUMMARY

    • We only collect personal information about you, where it is completely necessary or you have consented, and we ensure that we only collect information that we need
    • We will not send you marketing material unless you have given us permission to do so
    • We will not sell your personal information to third parties
    • We will protect your personal information with an appropriate combination of technical and organisational measures
    • You have rights to the information we hold on you
    • We retain your data for as long as it is necessary
    • Medical information and professional notes must by law be kept for a minimum of 8 years. For the purposes of young people, until the young person is 25 years old. In the case of pregnancy, until the baby has reached the age of 25 years
    • If you have a complaint, please contact us
    • If you have any questions about how we process your information please contact us

     

    WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

    We need personal information about you to create and retain our records

    For your professional notes we require relevant medical information about your GP and other medical professionals you may have seen.

     

     

     

    CONSENT AND INFORMATION WE SHARE

    We may rely on your consent to use your personal information to contact your GP, Consultant, Allied Health Professional, Private Medical Insurance companies and Intermediary companies.

    MARKETING

    We may contact you with our newsletter, you may opt in to our mailing list.

     

    INFORMATION SECURITY

    We work hard to keep your data safe. We use appropriate combination of technical and organisational measure to ensure, as far as reasonably possible, the confidentiality, integrity and availability of your information at all times. If you have a security-related concern, please contact us using the contact details at the end of this policy.

     

    ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

    You have the right to request a copy of the information we hold about you. We will provide you with this information within one month of receiving your request and verifying your identity.

    You also have a right to contact us if you believe your personal information is incorrect, or if you believe we are no longer entitled to use your personal data. If you have any questions about how we use your information, please contact us using the details provided at the end of this policy.

    RETAINING YOUR DATA

    The Physio Therapy Centre and the information we collect about you, are subject to various regulatory and legislative requirements.  In addition, we will endeavour not to keep your personal information for longer than we have to, for us to fulfil our obligations to you. Where it is not possible to delete your data, we will ensure the appropriate security and organisational measures are put in place to protect the use of your data.

    COMPLAINTS

    We work hard to ensure that your personal information is treated safely and securely.  However, if you have a complaint, write to us using the contact details at the end of this policy, or talk to a member of the team.  You also have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office.

    CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

    We will review our Privacy Policy at times and will place any updates on our website and in relevant policy communications.

    WHO TO CONTACT IN RELATION TO PROCESSING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION AT PHYSIO THERAPY CENTRE

    If you would like to discuss anything in relation to this policy or how we handle your personal information, please contact:

    Wendy Langley  Practice Manager  Physio Therapy Centre  11 Heath Road  Haywards Heath  RH16 3AX  or email wendy@therapy-centre.net